Licensed to Bryn Mawr College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2012 02:12 PM
                       Gburg vs BMC 111012 - 11/10/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    4:20.36   11  
     1) Foote, Sam T 18                 2) Gingher, Marie 18              
     3) Pepper, Alyssa A 18             4) Houser, Ellie 19               
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    4:22.71    4  
     1) Houck, Gwen E 19                2) Schmitt, Emily R 18            
     3) Healey, Emily 21                4) Purdy, Deirdre E 21            
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:30.51    2  
     1) Xiang, Kristina K 19            2) Mastrianni, Angela X 18        
     3) Davis, Meredith K 21            4) Gee, Carolyn 19                
  4 Gettysburg College-MA  'C'                             NT   x4:36.13  
     1) O'Connor, Morgan L 21           2) D'Alessandro, Jessica L 20     
     3) Bias, Sara R 18                 4) Evangelista, Samantha 18       
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Cooper C          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:58.71    9  
  2 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A     21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:38.88    4  
  3 Gilbert, Hannah G         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:23.26    3  
  4 Obieta, Katrina           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   13:14.16    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coolidge, Caroline F      21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.27    9  
  2 Bias, Sara R              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:08.30    4  
  3 Foley, Emily E            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:09.15    3  
  4 Clement, Sahara A         18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:14.92    2  
  5 Johnson, Abby M           18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:28.59    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Ellie             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      26.16    9  
  2 Gingher, Marie            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      26.33    4  
  3 Foote, Sam T              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      26.82    3  
  4 Xiang, Kristina K         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      27.26    2  
  5 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      28.25    1  
  6 Breen, Carly              18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      30.82  
  7 Chen, Jenny               21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT     x33.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Candelmo, Lea R           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.34    9  
  2 Davis, Meredith K         21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:20.40    4  
  3 Collins, Siobhan E        22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:22.75    3  
  4 Schmitt, Emily R          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:24.00    2  
  5 Houck, Gwen E             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT   x2:28.01  
  6 Mastrianni, Angela X      18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:35.10    1  
  7 Jordan, Phoebe E          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:41.03  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Cooper C          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:19.33    9  
  2 Bias, Sara R              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:27.14    4  
  3 Healey, Emily             21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:30.68    3  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Meredith K         21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      56.85    9  
  2 Gingher, Marie            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.02    4  
  3 Houser, Ellie             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.17    3  
  4 Foote, Sam T              18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:06.36    2  
  5 Breen, Carly              18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:08.03    1  
  6 Chen, Jenny               21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:23.15  
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coolidge, Caroline F      21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:18.82    9  
  2 Pepper, Alyssa A          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:19.91    4  
  3 Collins, Siobhan E        22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.22    3  
  4 O'Connor, Morgan L        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   x2:27.60  
  5 Xiang, Kristina K         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:29.73    2  
  6 Gee, Carolyn              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:38.95    1  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Candelmo, Lea R           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:26.24    9  
  2 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A     21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:41.48    4  
  3 Evangelista, Samantha     18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:43.21    3  
  4 Clement, Sahara A         18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    5:59.22    2  
  5 Gilbert, Hannah G         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:06.20    1  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastrianni, Angela X      18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:44.01    9  
  2 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:56.57    4  
 -- D'Alessandro, Jessica L   20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X2:39.90  
 -- Schmitt, Emily R          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X2:40.39  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:23.55   11  
     1) Gilbert, Hannah G 20            2) Gee, Carolyn 19                
     3) Shmorhun, Nina 19               4) Clement, Sahara A 18           
 -- Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT   X3:53.99  
     1) Coolidge, Caroline F 21         2) Purdy, Deirdre E 21            
     3) Healey, Emily 21                4) Candelmo, Lea R 18             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Gettysburg College                  131   2. Bryn Mawr College                    58