Licensed to Bryn Mawr College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 02:39 PM
                Dickinson vs Juniata vs Bryn Mawr - 11/17/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Juniata College-MA  'A'                           4:25.46    4:18.19  
     1) Palmer, Hillary                 2) Taylor, Raegyn                 
     3) Swavely, Meghan                 4) Nye, Emily                     
       31.02  1:03.66    34.04  1:13.34    29.55  1:04.51    26.69    56.68
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                         4:06.03    4:22.47  
     1) Melchiorre, Alex 19             2) Fleming, Johanna 19            
     3) Sullivan, Maky K 21             4) Klockner, Caitlin 18           
       32.17  1:06.53    34.82  1:14.78    30.38  1:05.52    26.90    55.64
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                              NT    4:26.91  
     1) Mullally, Betsy 21              2) Bugel, Jamie 22                
     3) McEvoy, Sarah 19                4) Alburger, Anna 21              
       32.01  1:05.37    35.40  1:16.27    30.30  1:11.03    23.12    54.24
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:28.45  
     1) Xiang, Kristina K 19            2) Mastrianni, Angela X 18        
     3) Davis, Meredith K 22            4) Clement, Sahara A 18           
       33.55  1:09.33    36.33  1:16.41    27.55  1:01.66    29.13  1:01.05
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snee, Nora                19 Dickinson-MA        11:09.00   11:14.94  
      30.56   33.56   34.24   34.32   34.30   34.35   34.20   34.38
      34.20   34.32   33.81   34.07   34.15   34.02   33.95   33.71
      33.86   33.87   33.38   31.69                                
  2 Vazquez-Ramos, Carla      20 Dickinson-MA        11:01.31   11:15.81  
      31.72   33.44   33.91   34.02   34.49   34.18   34.07   34.26
      34.36   34.32   33.97   33.72   34.10   34.23   33.70   34.35
      33.87   33.82   33.23   32.05                                
  3 Gilbert, Hannah G         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:21.38  
      33.13   36.74   37.50   37.49   37.56   37.29   37.58   37.20
      37.38   37.58   37.60   37.24   37.22   37.44   37.49   37.40
      37.31   36.99   36.98   36.26                                
  4 McCann, Caitlin              Juniata-MA                NT   12:39.47  
      34.37   38.10   38.65   38.85   39.17   38.23   38.59   38.09
      38.35   38.44   38.82   38.42   38.85   38.98   38.57   37.75
      37.95   37.40   36.63   35.26                                
  5 Obieta, Katrina           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   13:03.66  
      34.53   38.39   39.88   40.24   40.94   40.57   41.19   40.49
      39.74   39.36   39.67   39.83   39.30   39.01   39.20   38.96
      38.88   39.34   38.35   35.79                                
  6 Palmer, Jenna             18 Juniata-MA          13:46.54   13:03.92  
      35.97   40.45   42.19   40.41   39.82   41.05   39.59   39.16
      38.75   38.52   38.83   39.40   39.16   39.87   38.42   40.86
    1:17.66                   34.93                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Caroline         20 Dickinson-MA         1:58.49    2:03.79  
      29.03   30.99   31.96   31.81                                
  2 Whiteman, Chrissie           Juniata-MA           2:05.56    2:06.73  
      29.19   31.63   33.36   32.55                                
  3 Craig, Rebecca H          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:08.59  
  4 Nirenberg, Katie          18 Dickinson-MA              NT    2:09.27  
      30.84   33.11   32.91   32.41                                
  5 Clement, Sahara A         18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:13.08  
      30.90   33.88   34.80   33.50                                
  6 Douds, Katie                 Juniata-MA           2:13.58    2:13.78  
      30.79   34.09   35.28   33.62                                
  7 Strode, Kallie            21 Dickinson-MA         2:11.69    2:14.71  
      30.11   33.69   35.39   35.52                                
  8 Proenca, Kim              19 Juniata-MA                NT    2:32.18  
      33.30   38.11   40.60   40.17                                
  9 Felso, Vanessa            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:51.77  
      37.72   43.12   45.16   45.77                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Meredith K         22 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      25.89  
  2 Nye, Emily                   Juniata-MA             26.22      26.07  
  3 Russell, Clara            18 Dickinson-MA              NT      26.23  
  4 Goodson, Alexandra        19 Dickinson-MA           25.62      26.58  
  5 Fleming, Johanna          19 Dickinson-MA           26.07      26.85  
  6 Telincho, Maria           18 Dickinson-MA           26.77      26.99  
  7 Swavely, Meghan              Juniata-MA             27.61      27.50  
  8 Gee, Carolyn              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      27.82  
  9 King, Shayna              19 Juniata-MA                NT      28.19  
 10 Cahn, Tzvia                  Juniata-MA             28.59      28.59  
 11 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      29.02  
 12 Shmorhun, Nina            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      32.52  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klockner, Caitlin         18 Dickinson-MA              NT    2:19.08  
      30.83   37.75   40.60   29.90                                
  2 Palmer, Hillary              Juniata-MA           2:22.96    2:20.18  
      30.66   35.99   41.47   32.06                                
  3 Melchiorre, Alex          19 Dickinson-MA              NT    2:23.60  
      33.41   35.53   41.25   33.41                                
  4 Taylor, Raegyn               Juniata-MA           2:30.91    2:28.58  
      33.70   39.37   40.90   34.61                                
  5 Xiang, Kristina K         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:28.87  
      32.00   38.25   44.27   34.35                                
  6 Bugel, Jamie              22 Dickinson-MA         2:29.07    2:34.38  
      35.34   42.65   44.57   31.82                                
  7 Mastrianni, Angela X      18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:35.35  
      35.02   42.55   42.08   35.70                                
  8 Jordan, Phoebe E          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:36.50  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Meredith K         22 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:02.71  
      28.92   33.79                                                
  2 Brennan, Caroline         20 Dickinson-MA         1:03.65    1:04.98  
      30.96   34.02                                                
  3 Russell, Clara            18 Dickinson-MA              NT    1:05.78  
      30.54   35.24                                                
  4 Vazquez-Ramos, Carla      20 Dickinson-MA         1:04.38    1:07.22  
      32.70   34.52                                                
  5 Peachey, Alyssa              Juniata-MA           1:08.65    1:07.74  
      31.74   36.00                                                
  6 Rhodes, Sarah             19 Juniata-MA                NT    1:15.39  
      33.84   41.55                                                
  7 Chen, Jenny               21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:35.31  
      42.27   53.04                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nye, Emily                   Juniata-MA             58.44      57.90  
      27.92   29.98                                                
  2 Goodson, Alexandra        19 Dickinson-MA           56.99      58.32  
      28.53   29.79                                                
  3 Craig, Rebecca H          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      58.91  
      28.55   30.36                                                
  4 Nirenberg, Katie          18 Dickinson-MA              NT      59.31  
      28.97   30.34                                                
  5 Alburger, Anna            21 Dickinson-MA           58.03      59.53  
      28.66   30.87                                                
  6 King, Shayna              19 Juniata-MA                NT    1:01.26  
      29.49   31.77                                                
  7 Cahn, Tzvia                  Juniata-MA           1:05.53    1:03.19  
      30.27   32.92                                                
  8 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:04.16  
      30.43   33.73                                                
  9 Breen, Carly              18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:06.78  
      31.40   35.38                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Hillary              Juniata-MA           1:06.07    1:04.33  
      31.49   32.84                                                
  2 Mullally, Betsy           21 Dickinson-MA         1:04.70    1:05.47  
      32.20   33.27                                                
  3 Sullivan, Maky K          21 Dickinson-MA         1:04.49    1:05.74  
      32.09   33.65                                                
  4 Telincho, Maria           18 Dickinson-MA              NT    1:08.96  
      33.69   35.27                                                
  5 Xiang, Kristina K         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:10.26  
      34.29   35.97                                                
  6 Gee, Carolyn              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:13.45  
      36.15   37.30                                                
  7 Rhodes, Sarah             19 Juniata-MA                NT    1:14.52  
      35.99   38.53                                                
  8 Johnson, Abby M           18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:15.37  
      35.60   39.77                                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klockner, Caitlin         18 Dickinson-MA              NT    5:31.42  
      29.88   32.64   33.80   34.04   34.17   33.91   34.11   33.91
      33.10   31.86                                                
  2 Snee, Nora                19 Dickinson-MA         5:33.51    5:34.60  
      30.82   33.60   33.96   33.91   34.12   34.01   34.12   33.71
      33.60   32.75                                                
  3 McEvoy, Sarah             19 Dickinson-MA         5:31.97    5:40.98  
      31.23   33.45   34.52   34.69   34.83   34.79   35.15   34.18
      34.87   33.27                                                
  4 Whiteman, Chrissie           Juniata-MA           5:40.40    5:47.21  
      30.78   33.60   34.75   34.71   34.93   34.94   35.10   35.46
      35.75   37.19                                                
  5 Strode, Kallie            21 Dickinson-MA         5:43.16    5:56.32  
      31.90   34.95   35.88   36.46   36.56   36.64   36.84   36.65
      36.21   34.23                                                
  6 Clement, Sahara A         18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    5:56.51  
      31.93   35.45   36.58   36.77   36.64   37.03   36.54   35.88
      35.58   34.11                                                
  7 Douds, Katie                 Juniata-MA           6:02.97    6:07.58  
      33.28                   37.75   37.90   37.76   37.30   37.12
      36.58   35.22                                                
  8 Obieta, Katrina           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:31.23  
      34.93   39.01   40.08   40.17   39.72   39.75   40.36   40.24
      39.04   37.93                                                
  9 Palmer, Jenna             18 Juniata-MA                NT    6:49.19  
      37.30   42.46   43.66   42.40   42.06   42.10   41.32   41.00
      39.76   37.13                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Raegyn               Juniata-MA           1:11.90    1:14.16  
      35.63   38.53                                                
  2 Fleming, Johanna          19 Dickinson-MA         1:11.24    1:15.08  
      36.32   38.76                                                
  3 Bugel, Jamie              22 Dickinson-MA         1:12.01    1:15.53  
      36.66   38.87                                                
  4 Mastrianni, Angela X      18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:16.36  
      36.78   39.58                                                
  5 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:19.50  
      38.48   41.02                                                
  6 McCann, Caitlin              Juniata-MA           1:20.40    1:19.58  
      38.49   41.09                                                
  7 Jordan, Phoebe E          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:19.60  
      38.17   41.43                                                
  8 Proenca, Kim              19 Juniata-MA           1:20.36    1:20.28  
      37.58   42.70                                                
  9 Breen, Carly              18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:22.30  
      39.27   43.03                                                
 -- Felso, Vanessa            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   X1:30.62  
      43.08   47.54                                                
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                         3:38.67    3:54.54  
     1) Russell, Clara 18               2) Brennan, Caroline 20           
     3) Nirenberg, Katie 18             4) Melchiorre, Alex 19            
       27.87    58.40    28.52    58.90    27.94    58.53    27.48    58.71
  2 Juniata College-MA  'A'                           3:54.93    3:59.34  
     1) Swavely, Meghan                 2) Douds, Katie                   
     3) King, Shayna 19                 4) Whiteman, Chrissie             
       28.52    59.21    29.28  1:01.23    29.12  1:01.12    27.68    57.78
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                              NT    4:01.16  
     1) Snee, Nora 19                   2) Goodson, Alexandra 19          
     3) Alburger, Anna 21               4) Telincho, Maria 18             
       29.19  1:00.09    28.77    59.81    29.10    59.95    28.75  1:01.31
  4 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                              NT    4:03.95  
     1) Vazquez-Ramos, Carla 20         2) Sullivan, Maky K 21            
     3) McEvoy, Sarah 19                4) Mullally, Betsy 21             
       29.63  1:00.86    29.15  1:01.56    29.45  1:03.34    26.63    58.19
  5 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    4:07.16  
     1) Craig, Rebecca H 18             2) Gilbert, Hannah G 20           
     3) Jordan, Phoebe E 18             4) Gee, Carolyn 19                
       28.60    59.66    29.31  1:01.67    30.63  1:05.10    28.43  1:00.73
  6 Juniata College-MA  'B'                                NT    4:20.57  
     1) Peachey, Alyssa                 2) Proenca, Kim 19                
     3) Rhodes, Sarah 19                4) Cahn, Tzvia                    
       29.96  1:01.65    32.53  1:11.79    30.10  1:04.26    29.70  1:02.87
  7 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    5:04.59  
     1) Chen, Jenny 21                  2) Shmorhun, Nina 19              
     3) Felso, Vanessa 18               4) Obieta, Katrina 19             
       38.29  1:21.63  1:14.87  1:52.58    42.57