Licensed to Bryn Mawr College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/23/2013 07:24 PM
                  Swarthmore vs Bryn Mawr 012313 - 1/23/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:58.59   11  
     1) Teng, Becky 20                  2) Miller, Nikkia 19              
     3) Gotwals, Hannah G 22            4) Warren, Katie 20               
  2 Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                             NT    2:01.88    4  
     1) Kumar, Pooja 19                 2) Winter, Eva 18                 
     3) Luo, Margaret 18                4) Vondrak, Cassandra 19          
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    2:02.76    2  
     1) Xiang, Kristina K 19            2) Mastrianni, Angela X 18        
     3) Davis, Meredith K 22            4) Gee, Carolyn 19                
  4 Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                             NT   x2:08.71  
     1) Macduffie, Emily C 21           2) Sibeck, Lauren P 20            
     3) Eppley, Sarah E 21              4) Stevens, Chloe E 21            
  5 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    2:09.06  
     1) Johnson, Abby M 18              2) O'Connor, Mairin 21            
     3) Guastella, Zoe R 21             4) Breen, Carly 18                
  6 Swarthmore College-MA  'D'                             NT   x2:27.18  
     1) Schultz, Katie I 22             2) Sacks, Isabel                  
     3) Williams, Laura                 4) Wray, Zoe 18                   
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Supriya            19 Swarthmore-MA             NT   10:55.50    9  
                  29.96     1:02.80 (32.84)     1:36.40 (33.60)     2:09.87 (33.47)
        2:43.45 (33.58)     3:16.85 (33.40)     3:50.25 (33.40)     4:23.46 (33.21)
        4:56.68 (33.22)     5:29.79 (33.11)     6:02.50 (32.71)     6:35.47 (32.97)
        7:08.57 (33.10)     7:41.68 (33.11)     8:14.86 (33.18)     8:47.55 (32.69)
        9:20.23 (32.68)     9:53.10 (32.87)    10:25.32 (32.22)    10:55.50 (30.18)
  2 Seigel, Jessica           18 Swarthmore-MA             NT   11:30.86    4  
                  31.25     1:05.51 (34.26)     1:40.43 (34.92)     2:14.98 (34.55)
        2:50.04 (35.06)     3:24.55 (34.51)     3:59.40 (34.85)     4:34.47 (35.07)
        5:09.78 (35.31)     5:44.72 (34.94)     6:19.79 (35.07)     6:54.80 (35.01)
        7:30.07 (35.27)     8:04.97 (34.90)     8:39.60 (34.63)     9:13.99 (34.39)
        9:48.34 (34.35)    10:22.79 (34.45)    10:57.22 (34.43)    11:30.86 (33.64)
  3 Wong, Alice R             21 Swarthmore-MA             NT   11:46.22    3  
                  32.44     1:07.65 (35.21)     1:42.58 (34.93)     2:17.84 (35.26)
        2:53.71 (35.87)     3:29.51 (35.80)     4:05.31 (35.80)   5:15.86 (1:10.55)
                                5:51.02 ( )     6:26.19 (35.17)     7:01.54 (35.35)
        7:37.20 (35.66)     8:12.97 (35.77)                             9:24.93 ( )
       10:01.21 (36.28)    10:36.84 (35.63)    11:11.92 (35.08)    11:46.22 (34.30)
  4 Gilbert, Hannah G         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:07.11    2  
                  32.88     1:08.03 (35.15)     1:44.10 (36.07)     2:20.65 (36.55)
        2:57.23 (36.58)     3:34.10 (36.87)     4:10.64 (36.54)     4:47.49 (36.85)
        5:24.33 (36.84)     6:01.67 (37.34)     6:38.48 (36.81)     7:15.71 (37.23)
        7:52.74 (37.03)     8:29.77 (37.03)     9:06.43 (36.66)     9:43.34 (36.91)
       10:20.21 (36.87)                            11:32.22 ( )    12:07.11 (34.89)
  5 Logan, Ruth H             21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:13.51    1  
                  31.91     1:07.10 (35.19)     1:42.95 (35.85)     2:19.40 (36.45)
        2:57.40 (38.00)     3:34.12 (36.72)     4:11.63 (37.51)     4:48.12 (36.49)
        5:26.56 (38.44)     6:03.34 (36.78)     6:41.01 (37.67)     7:17.81 (36.80)
        7:54.97 (37.16)     8:32.78 (37.81)     9:09.77 (36.99)     9:47.69 (37.92)
       10:25.20 (37.51)    11:01.38 (36.18)    11:37.57 (36.19)    12:13.51 (35.94)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rebecca H          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:03.09    9  
                  28.16       59.26 (31.10)     1:31.04 (31.78)     2:03.09 (32.05)
  2 Lowe, Erin B              20 Swarthmore-MA             NT    2:04.36    4  
                  28.34       59.55 (31.21)     1:31.90 (32.35)     2:04.36 (32.46)
  3 Teng, Becky               20 Swarthmore-MA             NT    2:08.63    3  
                  29.26     1:01.31 (32.05)     1:35.05 (33.74)     2:08.63 (33.58)
  4 Vondrak, Cassandra        19 Swarthmore-MA             NT    2:12.78    2  
                  30.00     1:03.42 (33.42)     1:38.23 (34.81)     2:12.78 (34.55)
  5 DiMagno, Eve              19 Swarthmore-MA             NT   x2:19.89  
                  31.74     1:06.53 (34.79)     1:43.23 (36.70)     2:19.89 (36.66)
  6 Obieta, Katrina           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:22.12    1  
                  32.36     1:07.97 (35.61)     1:45.28 (37.31)     2:22.12 (36.84)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Kate             20 Swarthmore-MA             NT      25.78    9  
  2 Davis, Meredith K         22 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      25.91    4  
  3 Warren, Katie             20 Swarthmore-MA             NT      27.17    3  
  4 Eppley, Sarah E           21 Swarthmore-MA             NT      28.55    2  
  5 Clement, Sahara A         18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      28.68    1  
  6 Guastella, Zoe R          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      30.52  
  7 Sacks, Isabel                Swarthmore-MA             NT     x30.99  
 -- Shmorhun, Nina            19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT     X32.57  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winter, Eva               18 Swarthmore-MA             NT    2:22.08    9  
                  31.27     1:07.77 (36.50)     1:47.90 (40.13)     2:22.08 (34.18)
  2 Regan, Maggie H           21 Swarthmore-MA             NT    2:25.36    4  
                  32.25     1:12.28 (40.03)     1:51.87 (39.59)     2:25.36 (33.49)
  3 Xiang, Kristina K         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:25.86    3  
                  31.16     1:08.49 (37.33)     1:51.75 (43.26)     2:25.86 (34.11)
  4 Gotwals, Hannah G         22 Swarthmore-MA             NT    2:30.60    2  
                  31.90     1:11.06 (39.16)     1:56.10 (45.04)     2:30.60 (34.50)
  5 Mastrianni, Angela X      18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:30.92    1  
                  32.83     1:14.61 (41.78)     1:56.62 (42.01)     2:30.92 (34.30)
  6 Anderson, Julia           19 Swarthmore-MA             NT   x2:31.30  
                  34.88     1:13.28 (38.40)     1:56.99 (43.71)     2:31.30 (34.31)
  7 Gee, Carolyn              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:36.45  
                  34.62     1:12.85 (38.23)     2:01.41 (48.56)     2:36.45 (35.04)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Meredith K         22 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:02.02    9  
  2 Craig, Rebecca H          18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:03.95    4  
                  30.79     1:03.95 (33.16)                                        
  3 Lowe, Erin B              20 Swarthmore-MA             NT    1:04.31    3  
                  30.10     1:04.31 (34.21)                                        
  4 Seigel, Jessica           18 Swarthmore-MA             NT    1:05.90    2  
                  30.87     1:05.90 (35.03)                                        
  5 Luo, Margaret             18 Swarthmore-MA             NT    1:07.26    1  
                  30.99     1:07.26 (36.27)                                        
  6 Wong, Alice R             21 Swarthmore-MA             NT   x1:08.99  
                  31.75     1:08.99 (37.24)                                        
  7 Gilbert, Hannah G         20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:11.14  
                  32.55     1:11.14 (38.59)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Kate             20 Swarthmore-MA             NT      56.64    9  
                  27.16       56.64 (29.48)                                        
  2 Miller, Nikkia            19 Swarthmore-MA             NT      57.44    4  
                  27.77       57.44 (29.67)                                        
  3 Vondrak, Cassandra        19 Swarthmore-MA             NT      59.44    3  
                  28.63       59.44 (30.81)                                        
  4 Warren, Katie             20 Swarthmore-MA             NT   x1:00.75  
                  28.79     1:00.75 (31.96)                                        
  5 Gee, Carolyn              19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:01.27    2  
                  28.96     1:01.27 (32.31)                                        
  6 Clement, Sahara A         18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:01.81    1  
                  29.68     1:01.81 (32.13)                                        
  7 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:02.74  
                  29.69     1:02.74 (33.05)                                        
 -- Chen, Jenny               21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   X1:18.20  
                  35.76     1:18.20 (42.44)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teng, Becky               20 Swarthmore-MA             NT    1:05.69    9  
                  32.08     1:05.69 (33.61)                                        
  2 Macduffie, Emily C        21 Swarthmore-MA             NT    1:09.15    4  
                  33.87     1:09.15 (35.28)                                        
  3 Xiang, Kristina K         19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:10.25    3  
                  34.55     1:10.25 (35.70)                                        
  4 Johnson, Abby M           18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:12.90    2  
                  34.43     1:12.90 (38.47)                                        
  5 Kumar, Pooja              19 Swarthmore-MA             NT    1:12.97    1  
                  34.71     1:12.97 (38.26)                                        
  6 Schultz, Katie I          22 Swarthmore-MA             NT   x1:18.71  
                  38.80     1:18.71 (39.91)                                        
  7 Schwartz, Jordan          19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:52.95  
                  55.99     1:52.95 (56.96)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logan, Ruth H             21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    5:58.72    9  
                  32.14     1:08.19 (36.05)     1:44.69 (36.50)                    
            2:58.80 ( )     3:34.83 (36.03)                             4:48.85 ( )
        5:24.53 (35.68)     5:58.72 (34.19)                                        
  2 Obieta, Katrina           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    6:23.19    4  
                  33.97     1:11.32 (37.35)     1:50.60 (39.28)     2:29.48 (38.88)
        3:08.95 (39.47)     3:48.39 (39.44)     4:27.85 (39.46)     5:07.00 (39.15)
        5:45.55 (38.55)     6:23.19 (37.64)                                        
 -- Davis, Supriya            19 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X5:23.60  
                  29.69     1:02.05 (32.36)     1:35.21 (33.16)     2:08.40 (33.19)
        2:41.59 (33.19)     3:14.58 (32.99)     3:47.22 (32.64)     4:20.05 (32.83)
        4:52.58 (32.53)     5:23.60 (31.02)                                        
 -- Regan, Maggie H           21 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X5:40.29  
                  31.54     1:05.83 (34.29)     1:40.12 (34.29)     2:14.56 (34.44)
        2:49.02 (34.46)     3:23.76 (34.74)     3:58.70 (34.94)     4:33.55 (34.85)
        5:07.50 (33.95)     5:40.29 (32.79)                                        
 -- Winter, Eva               18 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X5:40.46  
                  30.88     1:04.44 (33.56)     1:38.79 (34.35)     2:13.70 (34.91)
        2:48.13 (34.43)     3:22.52 (34.39)     3:57.04 (34.52)     4:31.68 (34.64)
        5:06.60 (34.92)     5:40.46 (33.86)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastrianni, Angela X      18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:16.56    9  
                  36.71     1:16.56 (39.85)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Mairin          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:20.11    4  
                  37.57     1:20.11 (42.54)                                        
  3 Breen, Carly              18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:22.60    3  
                  38.94     1:22.60 (43.66)                                        
 -- Wiseman, Kate             20 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X1:12.87  
                  34.94     1:12.87 (37.93)                                        
 -- Sibeck, Lauren P          20 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X1:17.90  
                  36.67     1:17.90 (41.23)                                        
 -- Stevens, Chloe E          21 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X1:18.80  
                  37.97     1:18.80 (40.83)                                        
 -- Anderson, Julia           19 Swarthmore-MA             NT   X1:19.79  
                  38.13     1:19.79 (41.66)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    1:54.00   11  
     1) Guastella, Zoe R 21             2) Logan, Ruth H 21               
     3) Clement, Sahara A 18            4) Craig, Rebecca H 18            
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    2:03.09    4  
     1) Breen, Carly 18                 2) Obieta, Katrina 19             
     3) Johnson, Abby M 18              4) Gilbert, Hannah G 20           
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                              NT   x2:19.89  
     1) Chen, Jenny 21                  2) Schwartz, Jordan 19            
     3) Shmorhun, Nina 19               4) Rosenblum, Emily 20            
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'A'                             NT   X1:47.01  
     1) Lowe, Erin B 20                 2) Regan, Maggie H 21             
     3) Davis, Supriya 19               4) Miller, Nikkia 19              
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'B'                             NT   X1:54.62  
     1) Luo, Margaret 18                2) Kumar, Pooja 19                
     3) Macduffie, Emily C 21           4) Wong, Alice R 21               
 -- Swarthmore College-MA  'C'                             NT   X2:09.40  
     1) Borris, Mercer 19               2) Williams, Laura                
     3) Schultz, Katie I 22             4) Sacks, Isabel                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Swarthmore College                  105   2. Bryn Mawr College                    89