Licensed to Bryn Mawr College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/7/2014 07:28 PM
                 Franklin & Marshall vs Bryn Mawr - 11/7/2014                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT    1:56.98   11  
     1) Mateja, Taylor M 20             2) Mullin, Melissa 19             
     3) Collins, Courtney A 20          4) Grant, Katie C 21              
                  30.30     1:02.90 (32.60)     1:30.95 (28.05)     1:56.98 (26.03)
  2 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:53.32    1:58.23    4  
     1) Dromerick, Bridget C 18         2) McDonald, Kellen L 18          
     3) Cavanagh, Breann G 18           4) Albus, Jillian M 19            
                  30.29     1:03.89 (33.60)     1:33.11 (29.22)     1:58.23 (25.12)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT   x2:03.23  
     1) Konstantakos, Mia D 20          2) Smith, Erin C 19               
     3) McCain, Becky S 17              4) Campbell, Aly J 18             
                  32.50     1:06.56 (34.06)     1:36.75 (30.19)     2:03.23 (26.48)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    2:05.89    2  
     1) Xiang, Kristina K 21            2) Mastrianni, Angela X 20        
     3) Lin, Audrey 18                  4) Larson, Anni M 18              
                  33.12     1:08.56 (35.44)     1:37.85 (29.29)     2:05.89 (28.04)
  5 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'                    NT   x2:17.33  
     1) Kidder, Katie 18                2) Gurley, Carson E 19            
     3) Freed, Shelby B 18              4) Liang, Megan K 19              
                  35.96     1:13.94 (37.98)     1:46.03 (32.09)     2:17.33 (31.30)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robison, Mary Ann A       21 F&M-MA              11:35.49   11:25.43    9  
                  32.56     1:07.28 (34.72)     1:42.06 (34.78)     2:16.89 (34.83)
        2:51.65 (34.76)     3:26.20 (34.55)     4:00.63 (34.43)     4:34.89 (34.26)
        5:09.29 (34.40)     5:43.40 (34.11)     6:17.42 (34.02)     6:51.59 (34.17)
        7:25.80 (34.21)     8:00.60 (34.80)     8:34.73 (34.13)     9:09.09 (34.36)
        9:43.44 (34.35)    10:17.94 (34.50)    10:52.17 (34.23)    11:25.43 (33.26)
  2 Obieta, Katrina           21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT   12:44.57    4  
                  33.12     1:09.82 (36.70)     1:48.53 (38.71)     2:27.61 (39.08)
        3:06.77 (39.16)     3:46.45 (39.68)     4:26.08 (39.63)     5:05.61 (39.53)
        5:44.55 (38.94)                             7:02.62 ( )     7:41.71 (39.09)
        8:20.18 (38.47)     8:58.45 (38.27)     9:36.93 (38.48)    10:15.27 (38.34)
       10:53.47 (38.20)    11:31.22 (37.75)    12:08.72 (37.50)    12:44.57 (35.85)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Courtney A       20 F&M-MA                    NT    2:01.75    9  
                  28.69       59.63 (30.94)     1:30.75 (31.12)     2:01.75 (31.00)
  2 Mastrianni, Angela X      20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:15.46    4  
                  30.66     1:05.19 (34.53)     1:40.63 (35.44)     2:15.46 (34.83)
  3 Freed, Shelby B           18 F&M-MA                    NT    2:17.50    3  
                  32.48     1:07.63 (35.15)     1:42.49 (34.86)     2:17.50 (35.01)
  4 Jordan, Phoebe E          20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:18.81    2  
                  31.84     1:06.94 (35.10)     1:42.96 (36.02)     2:18.81 (35.85)
  5 Liang, Megan K            19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:20.44    1  
                  31.76     1:06.86 (35.10)     1:43.21 (36.35)     2:20.44 (37.23)
  6 Schwartz, Jordan          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    3:00.57  
                  41.36     1:28.14 (46.78)     2:16.16 (48.02)     3:00.57 (44.41)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dromerick, Bridget C      18 F&M-MA                    NT      26.56    9  
  2 Rojas, Leeza V            19 F&M-MA                    NT      27.59    4  
  3 Neuman, Cassidy M         18 F&M-MA                    NT      28.17    3  
  4 Meyers, Becca A           19 F&M-MA                    NT     x28.21  
  5 Larson, Anni M            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      28.31    2  
  6 Okazaki, Ami M            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      28.98    1  
  7 Brennan, Nicole           18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT      29.24  
  8 Breen, Carly              20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT     x30.16  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCain, Becky S           17 F&M-MA                    NT    2:24.13    9  
                  30.77     1:07.03 (36.26)     1:51.99 (44.96)     2:24.13 (32.14)
  2 Xiang, Kristina K         21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:25.93    4  
                  30.72     1:08.22 (37.50)     1:52.08 (43.86)     2:25.93 (33.85)
  3 Lin, Audrey               18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    2:33.86    3  
                  32.88     1:13.04 (40.16)     1:59.16 (46.12)     2:33.86 (34.70)
  4 Gurley, Carson E          19 F&M-MA                    NT    2:34.83    2  
                  33.97     1:14.78 (40.81)     1:59.37 (44.59)     2:34.83 (35.46)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Melissa           19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:02.02    9  
                  29.18     1:02.02 (32.84)                                        
  2 McDonald, Kellen L        18 F&M-MA                    NT    1:05.01    4  
                  30.06     1:05.01 (34.95)                                        
  3 Cavanagh, Breann G        18 F&M-MA               1:03.09    1:06.06    3  
                  30.60     1:06.06 (35.46)                                        
  4 Marchis-Mouren, Ariane    19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:10.51    2  
                  31.72     1:10.51 (38.79)                                        
  5 Okazaki, Ami M            18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:10.68    1  
                  32.57     1:10.68 (38.11)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erel, Ipeknaz             19 F&M-MA                 58.89      57.56    9  
                  28.22       57.56 (29.34)                                        
  2 Mateja, Taylor M          20 F&M-MA                    NT      57.74    4  
                  27.55       57.74 (30.19)                                        
  3 Campbell, Aly J           18 F&M-MA                 59.20    1:00.44    3  
                  29.03     1:00.44 (31.41)                                        
  4 Jordan, Phoebe E          20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:03.31    2  
                  30.34     1:03.31 (32.97)                                        
  5 Obieta, Katrina           21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:04.57    1  
                  30.89     1:04.57 (33.68)                                        
  6 Johnson, Georgina R       18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:13.97  
                  33.71     1:13.97 (40.26)                                        
  7 Zhang, Marissa            18 F&M-MA                    NT   x1:20.03  
                  38.11     1:20.03 (41.92)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Katie C            21 F&M-MA                    NT    1:08.27    9  
                  33.61     1:08.27 (34.66)                                        
  2 Brannick, Sydney M        19 F&M-MA                    NT    1:11.38    4  
                  34.87     1:11.38 (36.51)                                        
  3 Neuman, Cassidy M         18 F&M-MA               1:10.82    1:12.68    3  
                  36.09     1:12.68 (36.59)                                        
  4 Kidder, Katie             18 F&M-MA                    NT   x1:16.38  
                  38.21     1:16.38 (38.17)                                        
  5 Schwartz, Jordan          21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:42.02    2  
                  50.54     1:42.02 (51.48)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albus, Jillian M          19 F&M-MA                    NT    5:41.88    9  
                  29.64     1:03.64 (34.00)     1:39.03 (35.39)     2:14.45 (35.42)
        2:49.62 (35.17)     3:24.85 (35.23)     4:00.04 (35.19)     4:34.77 (34.73)
        5:08.92 (34.15)     5:41.88 (32.96)                                        
  2 Konstantakos, Mia D       20 F&M-MA                    NT    5:49.89    4  
                  30.78     1:04.79 (34.01)     1:40.48 (35.69)     2:16.65 (36.17)
        2:53.07 (36.42)     3:29.38 (36.31)     4:04.76 (35.38)     4:40.98 (36.22)
        5:16.36 (35.38)     5:49.89 (33.53)                                        
  3 Xiang, Kristina K         21 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    5:50.16    3  
                  30.40     1:04.81 (34.41)     1:40.35 (35.54)     2:16.26 (35.91)
        2:52.35 (36.09)     3:28.61 (36.26)     4:04.83 (36.22)     4:40.74 (35.91)
        5:16.02 (35.28)     5:50.16 (34.14)                                        
  4 Liang, Megan K            19 F&M-MA               6:05.45    6:05.64    2  
                  32.11     1:07.11 (35.00)     1:43.73 (36.62)     2:21.03 (37.30)
        2:58.44 (37.41)     3:35.78 (37.34)     4:13.29 (37.51)     4:50.91 (37.62)
        5:28.50 (37.59)     6:05.64 (37.14)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mastrianni, Angela X      20 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:17.11    9  
                  36.65     1:17.11 (40.46)                                        
  2 Haartz, Deborah           19 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:18.07    4  
                  37.98     1:18.07 (40.09)                                        
  3 Johnson, Georgina R       18 Bryn Mawr-MA              NT    1:31.22    3  
                  43.17     1:31.22 (48.05)                                        
 -- McDonald, Kellen L        18 F&M-MA                    NT   X1:14.68  
                  35.57     1:14.68 (39.11)                                        
 -- Smith, Erin C             19 F&M-MA               1:14.69   X1:16.38  
                  36.15     1:16.38 (40.23)                                        
 -- Gurley, Carson E          19 F&M-MA               1:21.46   X1:21.97  
                  38.59     1:21.97 (43.38)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                              NT    1:52.58   11  
     1) Jordan, Phoebe E 20             2) Obieta, Katrina 21             
     3) Larson, Anni M 18               4) Lin, Audrey 18                 
                  29.09       57.84 (28.75)     1:25.44 (27.60)     1:52.58 (27.14)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                              NT    1:57.64    4  
     1) Marchis-Mouren, Ariane 19       2) Brennan, Nicole 18             
     3) Okazaki, Ami M 18               4) Breen, Carly 20                
                  29.30       58.59 (29.29)     1:28.19 (29.60)     1:57.64 (29.45)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               1:44.24   X1:45.04  
     1) Dromerick, Bridget C 18         2) Mateja, Taylor M 20            
     3) Cavanagh, Breann G 18           4) Albus, Jillian M 19            
                  27.03       52.94 (25.91)     1:19.04 (26.10)     1:45.04 (26.00)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'                    NT   X1:49.00  
     1) Meyers, Becca A 19              2) Grant, Katie C 21              
     3) Campbell, Aly J 18              4) Collins, Courtney A 20         
                  28.88       55.04 (26.16)     1:22.44 (27.40)     1:49.00 (26.56)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'C'                    NT   X1:50.18  
     1) Erel, Ipeknaz 19                2) Konstantakos, Mia D 20         
     3) McCain, Becky S 17              4) Smith, Erin C 19               
                  27.08       55.77 (28.69)     1:22.78 (27.01)     1:50.18 (27.40)
 -- Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'D'                    NT   X2:07.87  
     1) Freed, Shelby B 18              2) Neuman, Cassidy M 18           
     3) Kidder, Katie 18                4) Zhang, Marissa 18              
                  30.95       59.24 (28.29)     1:31.83 (32.59)     2:07.87 (36.04)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         127   2. Bryn Mawr College                    64