Licensed to Bryn Mawr College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/30/2016 02:26 PM
                          McDaniel vs BMC - 1/30/2016                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                    1:58.68  
     1) Dube, Cara F 19                 2) Lewis, Kelly 20                
     3) Knadler, Syd T 20               4) Blanchard, Bryn W 19           
                  31.03     1:03.99 (32.96)     1:31.92 (27.93)     1:58.68 (26.76)
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:59.39  
     1) Wattenberg, Joanna H 18         2) Deickman, Carly T 18           
     3) Smith, Sam N 19                 4) Gamble, Maddie L 19            
                  30.42     1:04.27 (33.85)     1:31.57 (27.30)     1:59.39 (27.82)
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:03.46  
     1) Johnson, Abby M 21              2) Mastrianni, Angela X 21        
     3) Craig, Rebecca H 21             4) Gee, Carolyn 22                
                  33.33     1:08.19 (34.86)     1:35.93 (27.74)     2:03.46 (27.53)
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:19.44  
     1) Shunaid, Shanzeh 18             2) Kawam, Nat S 18                
     3) Tarn, Ju-Han 19                 4) Clement, Sahara A 21           
                  35.32     1:13.74 (38.42)     1:51.23 (37.49)     2:19.44 (28.21)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haney, Zosia L            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:46.88  
                  32.79     1:09.73 (36.94)     1:47.53 (37.80)     2:25.67 (38.14)
        3:04.91 (39.24)     3:43.79 (38.88)     4:22.76 (38.97)     5:01.76 (39.00)
        5:41.09 (39.33)     6:20.39 (39.30)     6:59.61 (39.22)     7:38.83 (39.22)
        8:18.22 (39.39)     8:56.75 (38.53)     9:35.96 (39.21)    10:14.40 (38.44)
       10:52.64 (38.24)    11:31.09 (38.45)    12:09.29 (38.20)    12:46.88 (37.59)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rebecca H          21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:00.12  
                  27.60       57.95 (30.35)     1:28.96 (31.01)     2:00.12 (31.16)
  2 Dube, Cara F              19 McDaniel-MD                    2:08.11  
                  29.64     1:02.21 (32.57)     1:35.93 (33.72)     2:08.11 (32.18)
  3 Sykes, Becca D            19 McDaniel-MD                    2:08.51  
                  29.88     1:03.09 (33.21)     1:36.53 (33.44)     2:08.51 (31.98)
  4 Gee, Carolyn              22 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:14.42  
                  29.79     1:03.14 (33.35)     1:38.32 (35.18)     2:14.42 (36.10)
  5 Blanchard, Bryn W         19 McDaniel-MD                    2:14.70  
                  31.16     1:04.99 (33.83)     1:39.52 (34.53)     2:14.70 (35.18)
 -- Perdue, Emma M            19 McDaniel-MD                   X2:12.37  
                  30.64     1:04.21 (33.57)     1:38.17 (33.96)     2:12.37 (34.20)
 -- Deickman, Carly T         18 McDaniel-MD                   X2:21.09  
                  31.74     1:06.70 (34.96)     1:43.21 (36.51)     2:21.09 (37.88)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knadler, Syd T            20 McDaniel-MD                      30.66  
  2 Johnson, Abby M           21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     33.34  
  3 Gross, Emily A            21 McDaniel-MD                      34.78  
  4 Shunaid, Shanzeh          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     35.62  
  5 Blanchard, Bryn W         19 McDaniel-MD                      35.79  
  6 Tarn, Ju-Han              19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     37.09  
 -- Blonder, Sarah C          21 McDaniel-MD                     X37.02  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly T         18 McDaniel-MD                      34.59  
  2 Perdue, Emma M            19 McDaniel-MD                      36.44  
  3 Clement, Sahara A         21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     38.43  
  4 Kawam, Nat S              18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     39.69  
  5 Fry, Melissa N            20 McDaniel-MD                      43.25  
 -- Smith, Sam N              19 McDaniel-MD                     X35.77  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rebecca H          21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:04.63  
                  30.10     1:04.63 (34.53)                                        
  2 Gross, Emily A            21 McDaniel-MD                    1:08.82  
                  32.91     1:08.82 (35.91)                                        
  3 Perdue, Emma M            19 McDaniel-MD                    1:14.21  
                  34.28     1:14.21 (39.93)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Kelly              20 McDaniel-MD                      26.31  
  2 McClellan, Shannon L      21 McDaniel-MD                      27.36  
  3 Dube, Cara F              19 McDaniel-MD                      27.69  
  4 Breen, Carly              21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     28.46  
  5 Haney, Zosia L            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     30.07  
  6 Hogan, Madison K          20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     32.24  
 -- Rossi, Juliann M          20 McDaniel-MD                     X27.61  
 -- Santoni, Elisa C          21 McDaniel-MD                     X28.54  
 -- Fry, Melissa N            20 McDaniel-MD                     X30.56  
 -- Blonder, Sarah C          21 McDaniel-MD                     X31.10  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wattenberg, Joanna H      18 McDaniel-MD                      57.42  
                  27.34       57.42 (30.08)                                        
  2 McClellan, Shannon L      21 McDaniel-MD                      58.52  
                  28.89       58.52 (29.63)                                        
  3 Sykes, Becca D            19 McDaniel-MD                      59.54  
                  29.20       59.54 (30.34)                                        
  4 Clement, Sahara A         21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:01.79  
                  29.88     1:01.79 (31.91)                                        
  5 Shunaid, Shanzeh          18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:08.64  
                  32.36     1:08.64 (36.28)                                        
  6 Hogan, Madison K          20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:10.04  
                  33.18     1:10.04 (36.86)                                        
 -- Blanchard, Bryn W         19 McDaniel-MD                   X1:00.09  
                  29.34     1:00.09 (30.75)                                        
 -- Santoni, Elisa C          21 McDaniel-MD                   X1:01.04  
                  29.35     1:01.04 (31.69)                                        
 -- Blonder, Sarah C          21 McDaniel-MD                   X1:06.74  
                  32.40     1:06.74 (34.34)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam N              19 McDaniel-MD                    1:04.12  
                  31.16     1:04.12 (32.96)                                        
  2 Knadler, Syd T            20 McDaniel-MD                    1:04.93  
                  32.08     1:04.93 (32.85)                                        
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna H      18 McDaniel-MD                    1:07.79  
                  32.53     1:07.79 (35.26)                                        
  4 Johnson, Abby M           21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:10.85  
                  34.15     1:10.85 (36.70)                                        
  5 Tarn, Ju-Han              19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:21.87  
                  38.83     1:21.87 (43.04)                                        
 -- Lewis, Kelly              20 McDaniel-MD                   X1:14.40  
                  35.99     1:14.40 (38.41)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly T         18 McDaniel-MD                    1:13.97  
                  35.57     1:13.97 (38.40)                                        
  2 Mastrianni, Angela X      21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:14.88  
                  36.04     1:14.88 (38.84)                                        
  3 Knadler, Syd T            20 McDaniel-MD                    1:16.06  
                  36.04     1:16.06 (40.02)                                        
  4 Rossi, Juliann M          20 McDaniel-MD                    1:19.29  
                  37.55     1:19.29 (41.74)                                        
  5 Kawam, Nat S              18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:24.51  
                  39.30     1:24.51 (45.21)                                        
 -- McClellan, Shannon L      21 McDaniel-MD                   X1:20.25  
                  38.26     1:20.25 (41.99)                                        
 -- Dube, Cara F              19 McDaniel-MD                   X1:20.97  
                  39.03     1:20.97 (41.94)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossi, Juliann M          20 McDaniel-MD                    5:57.03  
                  32.07     1:07.86 (35.79)     1:44.91 (37.05)     2:21.20 (36.29)
        2:57.79 (36.59)     3:34.45 (36.66)     4:11.15 (36.70)     4:47.79 (36.64)
        5:23.95 (36.16)     5:57.03 (33.08)                                        
  2 Fry, Melissa N            20 McDaniel-MD                    5:57.54  
                  32.54     1:07.47 (34.93)     1:42.89 (35.42)     2:19.01 (36.12)
        2:55.18 (36.17)     3:31.46 (36.28)     4:08.09 (36.63)     4:45.28 (37.19)
        5:22.05 (36.77)     5:57.54 (35.49)                                        
  3 Lewis, Kelly              20 McDaniel-MD                    6:08.86  
                  32.54     1:08.66 (36.12)     1:45.43 (36.77)     2:22.90 (37.47)
        3:00.65 (37.75)     3:38.57 (37.92)     4:16.37 (37.80)     4:54.09 (37.72)
        5:32.03 (37.94)     6:08.86 (36.83)                                        
  4 Haney, Zosia L            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:24.08  
                  33.80     1:11.96 (38.16)     1:50.73 (38.77)     2:30.20 (39.47)
        3:09.13 (38.93)     3:48.39 (39.26)     4:27.76 (39.37)     5:07.58 (39.82)
        5:46.31 (38.73)     6:24.08 (37.77)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sam N              19 McDaniel-MD                      27.75  
  2 Tarn, Ju-Han              19 Bryn Mawr-MA                     39.17  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Rebecca H          21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:18.58  
                  28.72     1:04.00 (35.28)     1:46.22 (42.22)     2:18.58 (32.36)
  2 Mastrianni, Angela X      21 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:32.61  
                  33.69     1:16.90 (43.21)     1:58.59 (41.69)     2:32.61 (34.02)
  3 Gee, Carolyn              22 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:34.04  
                  33.98     1:14.16 (40.18)     1:59.72 (45.56)     2:34.04 (34.32)
 -- Knadler, Syd T            20 McDaniel-MD                   X2:19.29  
                  29.77     1:04.24 (34.47)     1:46.30 (42.06)     2:19.29 (32.99)
 -- Wattenberg, Joanna H      18 McDaniel-MD                   X2:28.80  
                  33.90     1:09.70 (35.80)     1:56.12 (46.42)     2:28.80 (32.68)
 -- Sykes, Becca D            19 McDaniel-MD                   X2:29.38  
                  32.22     1:09.91 (37.69)     1:55.66 (45.75)     2:29.38 (33.72)
 -- Santoni, Elisa C          21 McDaniel-MD                   X2:32.99  
                  32.77     1:10.53 (37.76)     1:57.09 (46.56)     2:32.99 (35.90)
 -- Gross, Emily A            21 McDaniel-MD                   X2:33.73  
                  32.36     1:13.78 (41.42)     2:00.96 (47.18)     2:33.73 (32.77)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   1:56.57  
     1) Clement, Sahara A 21            2) Haney, Zosia L 19              
     3) Shunaid, Shanzeh 18             4) Mastrianni, Angela X 21        
                  28.42       58.61 (30.19)     1:28.46 (29.85)     1:56.57 (28.11)
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:00.35  
     1) Kawam, Nat S 18                 2) Hogan, Madison K 20            
     3) Breen, Carly 21                 4) Gee, Carolyn 22                
                  31.11     1:02.44 (31.33)     1:30.55 (28.11)     2:00.35 (29.80)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                   X1:53.00  
     1) McClellan, Shannon L 21         2) Blonder, Sarah C 21            
     3) Gamble, Maddie L 19             4) Perdue, Emma M 19              
                  27.41       57.73 (30.32)     1:27.41 (29.68)     1:53.00 (25.59)
 -- McDaniel College-MD  'B'                                   X1:55.65  
     1) Sykes, Becca D 19               2) Fry, Melissa N 20              
     3) Gross, Emily A 21               4) Rossi, Juliann M 20            
                  28.76       59.99 (31.23)     1:27.72 (27.73)     1:55.65 (27.93)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    144   2. Bryn Mawr College                    93