Licensed to Bryn Mawr College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/26/2019 04:35 PM
                       Albright vs Bryn Mawr - 1/26/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Albright College-MA  'A'                                    1:56.82  
     1) Wargo, Bianca I 19              2) Hyatt, Juli 19                 
     3) Ricci, Alaina S 18              4) Schrock, Hannah 21             
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:01.97  
     1) Jasodanand, Varuna 21           2) Soisson, Hannah 19             
     3) Bruemmer, Lucy 19               4) Nye, Hannah 18                 
  3 Albright College-MA  'B'                                    2:07.95  
     1) Mackey-Wood, Riona 18           2) Zamora, Jessica A 20           
     3) Mogara, Amantle 19              4) Bedesem, Cait 21               
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:08.98  
     1) Danesh, Anna E 18               2) Goldstein, Sophie 20           
     3) Adlai-Gail, Becca 20            4) Hernan, Maggie 18              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraff, Allyson R          18 Albright-MA                   11:38.75  
  2 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  11:54.46  
  3 Werndl, Maddie M          18 Albright-MA                   12:10.12  
  4 Guzzo, Faith Y            21 Albright-MA                   12:23.34  
  5 Meacham, Faith            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:49.88  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricci, Alaina S           18 Albright-MA                    2:05.48  
  2 Murphy, Sammy             20 Albright-MA                    2:07.46  
  3 Schrock, Hannah           21 Albright-MA                    2:09.16  
  4 Schwimmer, Maddie         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:10.26  
  5 Danesh, Anna E            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:15.62  
  6 Costello, Clara           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:27.75  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     26.07  
  2 Hyatt, Juli               19 Albright-MA                      26.68  
  3 Mogara, Amantle           19 Albright-MA                      27.78  
  4 Birmingham, Lauren        20 Bryn Mawr-MA                     27.86  
  5 Bedesem, Cait             21 Albright-MA                      28.73  
  6 Nye, Hannah               18 Bryn Mawr-MA                     29.20  
  7 Zamora, Jessica A         20 Albright-MA                     x29.61  
  8 Kunkel, Liz               19 Bryn Mawr-MA                    x33.40  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarter, Regina T        18 Albright-MA                    2:21.85  
  2 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:21.98  
  3 Bruemmer, Lucy            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:30.35  
  4 Shattuck, Violet P        18 Albright-MA                    2:33.37  
  5 Werndl, Maddie M          18 Albright-MA                    2:33.52  
  6 Hernan, Maggie            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:36.79  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ricci, Alaina S           18 Albright-MA                    2:22.39  
  2 Shattuck, Violet P        18 Albright-MA                    2:30.19  
  3 Schlott, Brooke           18 Albright-MA                    2:31.41  
  4 Adlai-Gail, Becca         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:31.88  
  5 Mullin, Ruth              19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:50.38  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sammy             20 Albright-MA                      56.70  
  2 Oyen-Ustad, Lillian       21 Bryn Mawr-MA                     57.02  
  3 Schrock, Hannah           21 Albright-MA                      58.13  
  4 Birmingham, Lauren        20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:01.02  
  5 Bedesem, Cait             21 Albright-MA                    1:03.63  
  6 Goldstein, Sophie         20 Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:05.04  
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarter, Regina T        18 Albright-MA                    2:21.10  
  2 Schneider, Maya           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:21.37  
  3 Wargo, Bianca I           19 Albright-MA                    2:26.58  
  4 Danesh, Anna E            18 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:29.34  
  5 Meacham, Faith            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:35.35  
  6 Nye, Rachel               20 Albright-MA                    2:42.38  
  7 Costello, Clara           18 Bryn Mawr-MA                  x2:45.71  
  8 Kunkel, Liz               19 Bryn Mawr-MA                  x2:46.91  
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kraff, Allyson R          18 Albright-MA                    5:39.91  
  2 Schwimmer, Maddie         19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:40.35  
  3 Werndl, Maddie M          18 Albright-MA                    5:59.41  
  4 Guzzo, Faith Y            21 Albright-MA                    6:11.24  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soisson, Hannah           19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:44.64  
  2 Bruemmer, Lucy            19 Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:46.70  
 -- Hyatt, Juli               19 Albright-MA                   X2:39.21  
 -- McCarter, Regina T        18 Albright-MA                   X2:44.72  
 -- Zamora, Jessica A         20 Albright-MA                   X3:01.67  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:48.82  
     1) Jasodanand, Varuna 21           2) Oyen-Ustad, Lillian 21         
     3) Schwimmer, Maddie 19            4) Birmingham, Lauren 20          
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:05.09  
     1) Meacham, Faith 19               2) Goldstein, Sophie 20           
     3) Kunkel, Liz 19                  4) Mullin, Ruth 19                
 -- Albright College-MA  'A'                                   X1:51.30  
     1) Murphy, Sammy 20                2) Mogara, Amantle 19             
     3) Werndl, Maddie M 18             4) Shattuck, Violet P 18          
 -- Albright College-MA  'B'                                   X1:58.38  
     1) Nye, Rachel 20                  2) Schlott, Brooke 18             
     3) Kraff, Allyson R 18             4) Wargo, Bianca I 19