Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Tufts University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2022 05:57 PM
                        Tufts National Qualifying Meet                         
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                         Tufts University   - 3/5/2022                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M  7.72  3/3/2018    Courtney Lucier, Springfield                
    Facility: *  7.62  2/15/2014   Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Margaret             Wheaton (Mas            7.64     M 7.66Q  2 
  2 Nippert, Katy                WPI                     7.70     M 7.72Q  1 
  3 Benjamin, Kianne             Bowdoin                 7.74       7.74q  1 
  4 Comeau, Athena               Plymouth Sta            7.85       7.83q  1 
  5 Greenidge, Sade              Colby                   7.80       7.86q  2 
  6 Evans, Vivienne              WPI                     7.83       7.87q  1 
  7 Lindsey, Malissa             Connecticut             7.77       7.89q  2 
  8 Bright-Osigwe, Chisom        East Texas B            7.89       7.97q  2 
  9 Bixenman, Ellie              Catholic                8.30       8.27   1 
 10 Chomba, Kalembwe             Tufts                   8.24       8.32   2 
 11 Spivy, Sydney                Tufts                              8.76   2 
 12 Sverak, Emily                Tufts                              8.81   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.72  3/3/2018    Courtney Lucier, Springfield                
    Facility: *  7.62  2/15/2014   Taelour Murphy, UMass Lowell                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin, Kianne             Bowdoin                 7.74       7.68M 
  2 Nippert, Katy                WPI                     7.72       7.71M 
  3 Greenidge, Sade              Colby                   7.86       7.80  
  4 Comeau, Athena               Plymouth Sta            7.83       7.81  
  5 Bright-Osigwe, Chisom        East Texas B            7.97       7.84  
  6 Lindsey, Malissa             Connecticut             7.89       7.86  
  7 Evans, Vivienne              WPI                     7.87       7.87  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 25.40  3/4/2017    Emiy Gustavson, Wheaton (Mass.)             
    Facility: * 24.77  2002        Sharmaine Abrams, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Malissa             Connecticut            25.26      25.41   1 
  2 Greenidge, Sade              Colby                  25.18      25.43   1 
  3 Knight, Janelle              WPI                    25.10      25.65   1 
  4 Wyse, Schyler                Wheaton (Mas           25.38      25.84   2 
  5 Case, Alexandra              Wheaton (Mas           25.27      25.99   1 
  6 Hayes, Trinity               RIC                    25.93      26.02   2 
  7 Hiltunen, Devin              Brandeis               25.87      26.17   2 
  8 Bright-Osigwe, Chisom        East Texas B           26.21      26.88   3 
  9 Jones, Sophia                Trinity (Con           26.76      27.33   3 
 10 Wojcik, Kass                 Bryn Mawr              26.47      27.63   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: M 57.05  3/4/2017    Brittany Feldman, Fredonia State            
    Facility: * 56.67  2003        Tierra Hicks, Montclair State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mullen, Kennedy              Trinity (Con           57.02      57.75   1 
  2 Howarth, Julia               MIT                    57.55      57.83   1 
  3 O'Flaherty, Cianna           Bowdoin                58.13      57.90   1 
  4 Bernier, Kaitlyn             Umass Dartmo           57.73      58.29   1 
  5 Hayes, Trinity               RIC                    58.68      58.87   1 
  6 Franck, Lottie               Colby                  59.45      59.92   2 
  7 Kneebone, Cate               Trinity (Con         1:00.83    1:00.35   2 
  8 Walcutt, Anna                Catholic               59.93    1:00.74   2 
  9 Tomlin, Olivia               Colby                  59.77    1:01.05   2 
 10 Wojcik, Kass                 Bryn Mawr            1:00.85    1:01.16   3 
 11 Meek, Harper                 Tufts                1:01.54    1:01.94   3 
 12 Kakalec, Cora                Tufts                1:01.30    1:02.72   3 
 13 Kennedy, Julianna            Trinity (Con         1:01.24    1:02.90   3 
 14 Pasia, Kris                  Bryn Mawr                       1:04.03   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:12.73  3/4/2016    Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
    Facility: * 2:07.65  2008        Caitlin Bailey, Boston College            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Maeve               Wesleyan             2:14.21    2:13.32   1 
  2 Neilon, Hannah               Tufts                2:12.84    2:13.92   1 
  3 Teszler, Rose                Swarthmore           2:15.01    2:15.01   1 
  4 Kearney, Cassidy             Middlebury           2:12.22    2:15.81   1 
  5 Bulczynski, Emily            Middlebury           2:16.70    2:16.43   1 
  6 Jacob, Simone                Mount Holyok         2:18.39    2:17.12   1 
  7 Thomas, Addison              Wesleyan             2:19.90    2:20.18   2 
  8 Jacoby, Liza                 Williams             2:19.02    2:20.76   2 
  9 Sverak, Emily                Tufts                           2:24.47   2 
 10 Murphy, Hope                 Baldwin Wall         2:13.38    2:27.28   1 
 -- Devlin, Campbell             Tufts                2:12.00        DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:57.15  3/6/2014    Kelsey Whitaker, Brandeis                 
    Facility: * 4:52.57  2/4/2016    Maryann Gong, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trautner, Margaret           Caltech              5:01.85    4:57.09M 
  2 Trummel, Leila               Bowdoin              5:02.61    4:58.80  
  3 Fitzgibbons, Molly           Williams             5:01.73    4:59.30  
  4 Bentley, Sarah               MIT                  5:06.92    5:04.37  
  5 Kenny, Katherine             Middlebury           5:04.71    5:04.42  
  6 Blodgett, Nora               Swarthmore           5:07.22    5:06.32  
  7 Mackenzie, Cameron           Bowdoin              5:10.25    5:07.11  
  8 McCauley, Brittany           Mount Union          5:03.10    5:08.12  
  9 Schor, Julia                 Amherst                         5:11.34  
 10 Dailey, Grace                Williams                        5:11.94  
 11 Lowensohn, Tara              Tufts                           5:12.92  
 12 Wilderotter, Paige           Catholic             5:13.38    5:14.25  
 13 Rinko, Carly                 Tufts                5:13.43    5:22.98  
 -- Farber, Lianne               Jumbo Track Club     4:59.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:45.58  3/4/2016    Jaime Lord, RPI                           
    Facility: * 9:45.58  3/4/2016    Jaime Lord, RPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vizza, Diana                 Johns Hopkin         9:59.72    9:51.66  
  2 Lee, Morgan                  RPI                 10:01.76    9:51.89  
  3 Fridel, Sydney               Johns Hopkin         9:53.59    9:53.25  
  4 Richardson, Jillian          Bates               10:07.26    9:59.29  
  5 Kenney, Niamh                Brandeis            10:15.38   10:08.84  
  6 Kruger, Laurel               Smith Colleg        10:26.96   10:11.86  
 -- Magill, Erin                 Brandeis                            DNF  
 -- Yerke, Madison               Exhibition           9:50.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 16:51.28  3/2/2013    Addie Tousely, Middlebury College        
    Facility: * 16:51.28  3/2/2013    Addie Tousely, Middlebury College        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Stephanie           Lynchburg           17:23.65   17:09.73  
  2 O'Sullivan, Amy              Westfield St        17:30.79   17:26.94  
  3 Zielke, Cecelia              Case Western        17:43.86   17:27.46  
  4 Parr, Bea                    Middlebury          17:44.03   17:34.34  
  5 Chun, Stephanie              Bowdoin                        17:54.64  
  6 Graves, Miranda              Wesleyan            17:53.90   18:24.56  
  7 Goddard, Nia                 RPI                 18:02.61   18:29.93  
  8 Lancaster, Tessa             Mount Holyok        18:10.85   18:40.11  
 -- Selkin, Lauren               Mount Holyok        17:27.93        DNF  
 -- Duca, Paige                  Exhibition          17:20.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: M  8.68  3/3/2018    Annie Wooley, Fitchburg State               
    Facility: *  8.62  2/15/2013   Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonough, Alison            Bridgewater             9.07       9.11Q  1 
  2 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                   9.01       9.18Q  2 
  3 Andrews, Jaiden              Umass Dartmo            9.23       9.24q  2 
  4 Pillone, Sarah               Tufts                   9.23       9.26q  1 
  5 Kaufman, Amanda              Bates                   9.12       9.35q  1 
  6 Daugherty, Erin              Colby                   9.26       9.40q  1 
  7 Brink, Kassie                Colby                   9.38       9.43q  2 
  8 Campbell, Alya               Brandeis                9.41       9.47q  1 
  9 Anderson, Sonali             Brandeis                9.21       9.48   2 
 10 Schofield, Nina              Wheaton (Mas            9.39       9.51   1 
 11 McAleer, Camilla             Colby                   9.35       9.54   2 
 12 Marsh, Clare                 Catholic                9.48       9.74   2 
 13 Agyekum, Afua                Catholic                9.70       9.81   2 
 14 Silveira, Madelyn            Tufts                   9.90       9.86   1 
 15 Spivy, Sydney                Tufts                   9.90      10.11   1 
 16 Sverak, Emily                Tufts                   9.90      11.28   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  8.68  3/3/2018    Annie Wooley, Fitchburg State               
    Facility: *  8.62  2/15/2013   Elizabeth Monty, UMass Lowell               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonough, Alison            Bridgewater             9.11       8.87  
  2 Pillone, Sarah               Tufts                   9.26       9.13  
  3 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                   9.18       9.19  
  4 Kaufman, Amanda              Bates                   9.35       9.20  
  5 Andrews, Jaiden              Umass Dartmo            9.24       9.30  
  6 Daugherty, Erin              Colby                   9.40       9.37  
  7 Campbell, Alya               Brandeis                9.47       9.44  
  8 Brink, Kassie                Colby                   9.43       9.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:51.64  3/2/2013    Emory University                          
                         Aiello, Korn, Adjibaba, Leonard                   
    Facility: * 3:48.10  2002        Wheaton College                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                      3:54.51    3:53.51   1 
     1) Madden, Anna                    2) Jaramillo, Juanita             
     3) Eifrig, Casie                   4) Lingen, Katie                  
  2 Mit  'A'                                          3:53.61    3:55.52   1 
     1) Hon, Maddy                      2) Cooksey, Paige                 
     3) Dias, Olivia                    4) Howarth, Julia                 
  3 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                3:59.32    3:55.87   1 
     1) Bonney, Kaitlin                 2) Phillips, Lauren               
     3) Zaeske, Anna                    4) Tyburski, Ashley               
  4 Colby  'A'                                        3:56.78    3:59.03   1 
     1) Roy, Katie-Marie                2) Mejico, Fiona                  
     3) Pizzi, Kristina                 4) Freniere, Charlotte            
  5 Tufts  'A'                                        3:55.52    4:03.99   1 
     1) Kral, Annika                    2) Perugini, Julia                
     3) Hernon, Aoife                   4) Machado, Luana                 
  6 Brandeis  'A'                                     3:59.52    4:05.90   2 
     1) Korn, Elizabeth                 2) Zarzycki, Olivia               
     3) Campbell, Alya                  4) Hiltunen, Devin                
  7 Catholic  'A'                                     4:05.22    4:08.27   2 
     1) Marsh, Clare                    2) Fiore, Olivia                  
     3) Bixenman, Ellie                 4) Walcutt, Anna                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 11:40.49  3/2/2013    SUNY Geneseo                             
                          Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith                      
    Facility: * 11:40.49  3/2/2013    SUNY Geneseo                             
                          Wood, Hoh, Kowalewski, Smith                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Middlebury  'A'                                  11:52.69   11:46.08  
     1) Pease, Katelyn                  2) Louie, Michelle                
     3) Johnson, Nicole                 4) Kearney, Cassidy               
  2 Williams  'A'                                    11:50.53   11:46.93  
     1) Gagnon, Lucy                    2) Taylor, Camryn                 
     3) Kaercher, Grace                 4) Scott, Abby                    
  3 Mount Union  'A'                                 12:20.62   11:59.66  
     1) Wertz, Megan                    2) Arp, Cortni                    
     3) Mason, Mary                     4) McCauley, Brittany             
  4 Brandeis  'A'                                    12:15.62   12:01.55  
     1) Hattan, Natalie                 2) Korn, Elizabeth                
     3) Morrongiello, Victoria          4) Magill, Erin                   
  5 Amherst  'A'                                     12:18.24   12:02.36  
     1) Schor, Julia                    2) Madden, Anna                   
     3) Zielinski, Ava                  4) Kulik, Sidnie                  
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                12:57.18   12:13.65  
     1) Esper, Erica                    2) Cannata, Lucia                 
     3) Eberhardt, Claire               4) Jenko, Sydney                  
  7 Baldwin Wallace  'A'                             12:22.91   12:23.51  
     1) Kolonchuk, Cassandra            2) Collier, Abby                  
     3) Murphy, Hope                    4) Laughner, Alyssa               
  8 Emory  'A'                                       12:18.50   12:25.19  
     1) Taylor, Lily                    2) Tao Harris, Dashiel            
     3) Cunild, Lauren                  4) Racette, Bella                 
 -- Jumbo Track Club  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 1.69m  3/4/2016    Gladys Njoku, Stevens                       
    Facility: * 1.74m  2001        Tamika Toppin, Connecticut                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sharde              Colby                  1.70m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Grattan, Gabriella           Trinity (Con           1.68m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 McPherson, Kimmy             MIT                    1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  3 Martin, Dreya                WPI                    1.61m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Zacher, Julia                Amherst                1.68m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
  6 Peterson, Abigael            Bridgewater            1.66m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
  7 Llach, Isabel                Colby                  1.64m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  8 Verma, Maya                  RPI                    1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
 -- Jalbert, Olivia              Southern Mai           1.67m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 4.10m  3/2/2019    Cimran Virdi, Unattached                    
    Facility: * 4.10m  3/2/2019    Cimran Virdi, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Firth, Sarah                 Tufts                  3.87m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Marenco, Anais               MIT                    3.50m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
  3 Rotti, Lia                   Tufts                  3.60m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
  4 Rubinstein, Zoe              Exhibition             3.50m     J3.51m   11-06.25 
  5 Wang, Zoe                    Middlebury             3.61m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Garrigus, Madison            Coast Guard            3.58m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  5 Hecker, Jordan               Amherst                3.40m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  8 Giancarlo, Eve               Amherst                3.40m     J3.36m   11-00.25 
  9 Flandrick, Marina            Trinity (Con           3.16m      3.21m   10-06.25 
 10 Ahrens, Jacqueline           MIT                    3.75m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
 10 Wirtz, Bridget               WPI                    3.25m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
 10 Haagensen, Melinda           Patriot Pole Vau       3.35m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
 13 Humphries, Allyson           Patriot Pole Vau       3.35m     J3.21m   10-06.25 
 -- Huynh, Smiley                Brandeis               3.35m         NH            
 -- Thompson, Nyla               Tufts                  3.31m         NH            
 -- Roy, Katie-Marie             Colby                  3.25m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 5.75m  3/4/2017    Chloe Rogers, Williams                      
    Facility: * 5.81m  2003        Aquila Williams-Judge, Wheaton College      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rotti, Lia                   Tufts                  5.53m      5.51m   18-01.00 
  2 Vianney, Madelyn             Springfield            5.37m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  3 Andrew, Jordan               Tufts                  5.02m      5.22m   17-01.50 
  4 Gross, Matlyn                Springfield            5.33m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.97m  3/2/2019    Nicole Weenik, Eastern                     
    Facility: * 13.31m  2006        Sherita Williams, GBTC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Matson, Lily                 Colby                 11.27m     11.52m   37-09.50 
  1 Ezeoha, Kathryn              Tufts                 11.36m     11.52m   37-09.50 
  3 Andrew, Jordan               Tufts                 11.23m     11.45m   37-06.75 
  4 Pillone, Sarah               Tufts                 11.30m     11.43m   37-06.00 
  5 Speliakos, Christina         Colby                 11.63m     11.39m   37-04.50 
  6 Rotti, Jen                   Tufts                 11.21m     11.27m   36-11.75 
  7 Brink, Kassie                Colby                 11.09m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  8 Gross, Matlyn                Springfield           11.00m     10.87m   35-08.00 
  9 Agyekum, Afua                Catholic              10.64m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 10 MacSweeney, Erica            Connecticut           11.52m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 -- Stollar, Cailin              Williams              10.93m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.93m  3/3/2018    Hannah Shoemaker, Christopher Newport      
    Facility: * 15.71m  2004        Liz Wanless, Bates College                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boykin, Alexis               MIT                   13.79m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  2 Parks, Shannon               Keene State           12.60m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  3 Hargreaves, Emma             Bowdoin               11.88m     12.17m   39-11.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: M 19.41m  3/2/2019    Chelsea Yang, RIC                          
    Facility: * 20.05m  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Yang, Chelsea                RIC                   18.64m     19.09m   62-07.75 
  2 Boykin, Alexis               MIT                   16.30m     16.35m   53-07.75 
  3 Hargreaves, Emma             Bowdoin               15.86m     15.95m   52-04.00 
  4 Parks, Shannon               Keene State           15.26m     14.45m   47-05.00 
  5 Chariter, Hayley             RIC                   14.76m     14.16m   46-05.50 
  6 Graham, Elizabeth            Tufts                            12.99m   42-07.50